S.NO | NAME | DESIGNATION | POSITION HELD |
01. | Mrs. Kavithaa Srinivaasan | Executive Director | Management Representative |
02. | Dr.V.Radhakrishnan | Principal | Chairman |
03. | Mr. M.Prasad | Controller of Examinations | Member |
04. | Dr.G.Ravichandran | Head, Department of Tamil | Member |
05. | Mr. P.Nagarajan | Head, Department of English (UG) | Member |
06. | Mr.T.Rajendrakumar | Head, Department of Mathematics | Member |
07. | Dr.M.Venkatesh | Head ,Department of Physics (UG) | Member |
08. | Dr.R.P.Suresh Jeyakumar | Head ,Department of Chemistry | Member |
09. | Dr.K.M.Prabhusankarlal | Head, Department of CS(UG) and Electronics & Communications | Member |
10 | Dr.K.Visvanathan | Head, Department of Commerce | Member |
11. | Dr.S.Maheskumar | Head, Department of Commerce CA | Member |
12. | Dr. M.Baskar | Head, Department of Business Administration (UG) | Member |
13. | Dr.J.Tamilselvan | Head, Department of Computer Science (PG) | Member |
14. | Dr.T.S.Venkateswaran |
Head, Department of Computer Applications & Placement Officer |
Member |
15. | Dr. V.Karthi | Head, Department of Textile and Fashion Designing | Member |
16. | Dr.B.Ganesh Prabhu | Head, Department of Visual Communication | Member |
17. | Mr.K.S.Shanmugam | Head, Department of Microbiology | Member |
18. | Dr.G.Saravanan | Head, Department of Biochemistry | Member |
19. | Dr.M.Prasanna Rajeshkumar | Head, Department of Biotechnology (PG) | Member |
20. | Ms.V.V.Malinee | Head, Department of English (PG) | Member |
21. | Dr.M.Aarthi | Head, Department of Biotechnology (UG) | Member |
22. | Dr. G.Suresh Kumar | Head ,Department of Physics (PG) | Member |
23. | Mr.J.Ramesh | Head, Department of Computer Science - Data Science | Member |
24. | Dr.S.Ramji | Head, Department of Commerce-PA & BI | Member |
25. | Dr.P.Vanitha | Head, Department of Business Administration (PG) | Member |
26. | Dr.M.Suresh | Librarian | Member |
27. | Dr.K.M. Prakash Raaj | Physical Director | Member |
28. | Dr.S.Vadivukkarasi | Assistant Profossor, Department of Biochemistry | Member Secretary |
29. | Mr.K.R. Sengottuvel B.Com, 5B.1 Rangasamy street – 1, Thondikaradu, Tiruchengode – 637 211. |
Representing Industry | Nominated by Governing Body |
30. | Dr.B.Sampathkumar 35-D, Indra Nagar, Near Goldwins, Civil Aerodrme post, Coimbatore – 641 014. |
Representing Education | Nominated by Governing Body |
31. | Dr.K. Duraisamy Dean K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode. |
Representing Engineering | Nominated by Governing Bod |
32. | Dr.K.K.M. Kesavan, M.A.,BL., Advocate, Notary Public, Commissioner of Oaths, 69, Kovalanveedhi No.2, Teachers Colony, Erode – 11. |
Representing Law | Nominated by Governing Body |
33. | Dr.S.Nandakumar | Professor and Head Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, Periyar University, Salem-11. |
Nominated by Periyar University |
34. | Dr.S.Parameshwari | Professor and Head Department of Nutrition and Dietetics Periyar University, Salem-11. |
Nominated by Periyar University |
35. | Dr.P.Thiruchenthil Nathan | Professor Department of Zoology Periyar University, Salem-11. |
Nominated by Periyar University |